Top Stories
Social Media
View Full Social Stream
More Headlines
Women's Soccer7/6/17 Women's Soccer Signs Three Student-Athletes to Play at FLCC The FLCC women's soccer team recently signed Bethany Mead, Rylee Mohr, and Isabella Prest.
Men's Lacrosse6/30/17 FLCC Raises $5,000 for Brain Cancer Research The Shelly Stein Memorial Youth Lacrosse Festival was a partnership between FLCC athletics and area youth lacrosse programs.
Softball6/29/17 Samantha Burmeister Named New Softball Coach Burmeister brings a wealth of coaching and recruiting experience to the Lakers.
Baseball6/26/17 Magnanti's Stellar Defense Earns Gold Glove Award Shortstop Mike Magnanti received an ABCA/Rawlings Gold Glove Award.
Men's Lacrosse6/23/17 FLCC Men's Lacrosse Hosting Summer Camps Youths in grades 2-8 are invited to attend one of several summer offerings.
Women's Soccer6/15/17 Women's Soccer Schedule Unveiled The Lakers close the season with five of their last seven games at home.
Women's Volleyball6/14/17 Women's Volleyball Schedule Announced Lakers open the season at OCC, host a Regional Pod Sept. 16
Men's Soccer6/13/17 Men's Soccer Schedule Released The Lakers open the season with five of their first seven games at home.
Men's Basketball6/1/17 Richard Jones, Elly Disbrow Join FLCC Athletic Hall of Fame Jones is FLCC's winningest men's basketball coach while Disbrow excelled in women's soccer and softball.
Men's Lacrosse5/29/17 FLCC Hosting Shelly Stein Memorial Youth Lacrosse Festival Festival will honor the life of Shelly Stein, the wife of FLCC men’s lacrosse coach Dave Stein who died from brain cancer April 12.
Softball5/25/17 Michelle Broderick '16 Named Outstanding Scholar Athlete Broderick, an academic standout at FLCC, played softball and basketball for the Lakers.
Women's Basketball5/25/17 Michelle Broderick '16 Named Outstanding Scholar Athlete Broderick, an academic standout at FLCC, played softball and basketball for the Lakers.
Women's Basketball5/24/17 FLCC Women's Basketball Hosting Summer League Competition occurs Wednesday nights from June 28 through Aug. 16.
Baseball5/19/17 FLCC to host NJCAA Region III Baseball Championship Tournament The four-team, three-day tournament starts Friday at Colburn Park in Newark, N.Y.
Click For More Headlines
Calendar

Calendar

Sat Aug 19
TBA
TBA
Scrimmage Day at FLCC
Wed Aug 23
2:00 PM
SUNY Broome Community College
Wed Aug 23
4:00 PM
SUNY Broome Community College
Sat Aug 26
TBA
TBA
Scrimmage Day at FLCC
Sat Aug 26
11:00 AM
vs. Harford Community College
@ Monroe Community College
Sat Aug 26
12:00 PM
Jamestown Community College
Sat Aug 26
1:00 PM
vs. Harford Community College
@ Rochester, N.Y.
Tue Aug 29
6:00 PM
at Onondaga Community College
Thu Aug 31
3:00 PM
Hudson Valley Community College
Thu Aug 31
5:00 PM
Hudson Valley Community College
Sat Sep 02
TBA
at Jefferson Community College
2017 Jefferson Invitational Volleyball Tournament
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
St. John Fisher College JV
Sat Sep 02
11:15 AM
at Mohawk Valley Community College
2017 Jefferson CC Invitational
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
vs. Corning Community College
@ Jefferson Community College 2017 Jefferson CC Invitational
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM
at Monroe Community College
Wed Sep 06
3:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Wed Sep 06
5:00 PM
at Erie Community College
Wed Sep 06
6:00 PM
Jefferson Community College
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
vs. SUNY Adirondack
@ at Adirondack CC Region III Pod
Sat Sep 09
11:45 AM
vs. North Country Community College
@ at Adirondack CC Region III Pod
Sat Sep 09
1:15 PM
Bruce Bridgeman Invitational at FLCC
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
vs. Hudson Valley Community College
@ at Adirondack CC Region III Pod
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan College
Tue Sep 12
6:00 PM
at Cayuga Community College
Wed Sep 13
3:00 PM
Mohawk Valley Community College
Wed Sep 13
5:00 PM
Mohawk Valley Community College
Sat Sep 16
9:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Community College
@ Finger Lakes Community College POD Match B vs. E
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Jefferson Community College
Region III Pod
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
at Yellow Jacket Invitational @ Genesee Valley Park
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
at Onondaga Community College
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Onondaga Community College
Region III Pod
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
at Onondaga Community College
Wed Sep 20
2:00 PM
at Jamestown Community College
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
at Jamestown Community College
Wed Sep 20
6:00 PM
Corning Community College
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. Erie Community College
@ Genesee Region III Pod
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. Niagara County Community College
@ Genesee CC Genesee CC POD
Sat Sep 23
10:00 AM
at Harry Anderson Invitational @ Roberts Wesleyan College
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
at Cayuga Community College
Sat Sep 23
6:00 PM
at Cayuga Community College
Wed Sep 27
2:00 PM
Jefferson Community College
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Jefferson Community College
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
SUNY Broome Community College
FLCC-Sophomore Night
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. Herkimer College
@ at Fulton-Montgomery CC Region III Pod
Sat Sep 30
TBA
vs. Mohawk Valley Community College
@ at Fulton-Montgomery CC Region III Pod
Sat Sep 30
TBA
at Fulton-Montgomery Community College
FMCC POD
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
at Mike Woods Invitational @ Letchworth State Park
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Corning Community College
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Corning Community College
Wed Oct 04
TBA
at Tompkins Cortland Community College
Wed Oct 04
3:00 PM
Niagara County Community College
Wed Oct 04
5:00 PM
Niagara County Community College
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
at William Smith JV
Fri Oct 06
TBA
vs. TBA
@ at OCC Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament
Sat Oct 07
TBA
vs. TBA
@ at OCC Cara Bryant Memorial Tournament
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
at Highlander Invitational @ Houghton College
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Tompkins Cortland Community College
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Tompkins Cortland Community College
Wed Oct 11
2:00 PM
Genesee Community College
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
Genesee Community College
Thu Oct 12
TBA
at Genesee Community College
Sat Oct 14
TBA
vs. Corning Community College
@ Monroe Community College POD Match
Sat Oct 14
TBA
vs. Tompkins Cortland Community College
@ at Monroe CC Region III Pod
Sat Oct 14
TBA
vs. SUNY Broome Community College
@ Monroe CC Monroe-POD
Sat Oct 14
TBA
at Canisius Alumni Classic Invitational @ Delaware Park
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Tue Oct 17
4:30 PM
at Herkimer College
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Herkimer College
Wed Oct 18
6:00 PM
at Monroe Community College
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
at Roberts Wesleyan College
Sat Oct 21
TBA
at TBA
Mid-State Athletic Conference tournament
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
at MSAC Conference Championships @ FLCC
Wed Oct 25
TBA
TBA
Sub Regional Tournament
Wed Oct 25
TBA
TBA
Sub Regionals
Sat Oct 28
TBA
at TBA
Region III tournament
Sat Oct 28
TBA
TBA
Sub Regional Tournament
Sat Oct 28
TBA
TBA
Sub Regionals
Sat Oct 28
11:00 AM
at Region III Championships @ FLCC
Wed Nov 01
6:00 PM
at Monroe Community College
Wed Nov 01
8:00 PM
at Monroe Community College
Sat Nov 04
3:00 PM
at SUNY ESF
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule